Election Results Last Updated: 10/03/2012 3:34 pm
Click refresh on your browser for the latest information.
US Representative District 1
277 of 277 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Richard Neal 40,165 65% (W)
Andrea Nuciforo 15,123 25%  
Bill Shein 6,048 10%  
US Representative District 2
235 of 235 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Jim McGovern 24,231 91% (W)
William Feegbeh 2,258 9%  
US Representative District 4
220 of 220 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Joseph Kennedy III 36,388 91% (W)
Rachel Brown 2,611 6%  
Herb Robinson 1,368 3%  
US Representative District 9
222 of 222 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Bill Keating 31,314 59% (W)
Sam Sutter 21,616 41%  
Governor's Council District 1
252 of 252 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Oliver Cipollini 16,848 34%  
Nicholas Bernier 16,706 34%  
Walter Moniz 16,231 32%  
Governor's Council District 2
245 of 245 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Robert Jubinville 11,634 36%  
Bart Timilty 9,319 28%  
Brian Clinton 9,006 27%  
Patrick McCabe 3,089 9%  
Governor's Council District 3
270 of 270 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Marilyn Devaney 17,570 42%  
Harry Margolis 14,573 35%  
Charles Shapiro 10,069 23%  
Governor's Council District 4
299 of 299 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Christopher Iannella 23,895 70% (W)
Stephen Flynn 10,241 30%  
Governor's Council District 5
263 of 263 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Eileen Duff 13,542 44% (W)
Donald Bumiller 6,560 21%  
David Epply 5,948 19%  
George O'Brine 4,925 16%  
Governor's Council District 6
280 of 280 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Terrence Kennedy 23,703 65% (W)
Francis Flaherty 12,843 35%  
Register of Probate Suffolk
297 of 297 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Patty Campatelli 15,765 51%  
Salvatore LaMattina 15,154 49%  
Clerk of Courts Hampden
166 of 166 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Laura Gentile 12,060 35%  
Thomas Ashe 11,086 32%  
Linda DiSanti 6,223 18%  
John DaCruz 5,144 15%  
Clerk of Courts Franklin
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Susan Emond 6,144 75% (W)
David Roulston 2,013 25%  
Clerk of Courts Suffolk Civil
297 of 297 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Michael Donovan 21,181 73% (W)
Michael Dash 7,942 27%  
Clerk of Courts Suffolk Criminal
297 of 297 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Maura Hennigan 21,167 61% (W)
Robert Dello Russo 13,638 39%  
Register of Deeds Berkshire Middle
26 of 26 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Patsy Harris 6,693 61% (W)
Jody Phillips 2,446 22%  
Scott Pignatelli 1,832 17%  
Register of Deeds Essex Northern
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Paul Iannuccillo 4,675 57% (W)
Robert Kelley 3,499 43%  
Register of Deeds Franklin
40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Scott Cote 5,662 68% (W)
Joseph Gochinski 2,646 32%  
Register of Deeds Hampshire
56 of 56 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Mary Olberding 4,669 37%  
Bonnie MacCracken 4,349 34%  
Timothy O'Leary 3,619 29%  
Register of Deeds Middlesex Southern
385 of 385 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Maria Curtatone 14,534 24%  
Maryann Heuston 12,990 22%  
Thomas Concannon 10,390 17%  
Robert Antonelli 9,598 16%  
Frank Ciano 7,872 13%  
Tiziano Doto 5,007 8%  
Governor's Council District 8
309 of 309 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Michael Franco 5,341 52%  
Michael Case 4,896 48%  
State Representative 2nd Barnstable
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Brian Mannal 2,058 56% (W)
Demetrius Atsalis 1,621 44%  
State Representative 2nd Bristol
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Paul Heroux 1,118 78% (W)
Stephen Kane 310 22%  
State Representative 7th Bristol
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Alan Silvia 2,091 50%  
Kevin Aguiar 2,084 50%  
State Representative 10th Bristol
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
William Straus 2,918 79% (W)
Abilio Soares 791 21%  
State Representative 12th Bristol
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Roger Brunelle 817 50%  
Adam Bond 806 50%  
State Representative 14th Essex
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Diana DiZoglio 1,600 53% (W)
David Torrisi 1,435 47%  
State Representative 16th Essex
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Marcos Devers 1,482 84% (W)
Chally Ramos 278 16%  
State Representative 2nd Franklin
18 of 18 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Denise Andrews 1,657 48% (W)
Rebecca Bialecki 1,174 34%  
Jim White 471 14%  
Genevieve Fraser 156 4%  
State Representative 5th Hampden
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Aaron Vega 1,884 67% (W)
Michael Kane 913 33%  
State Representative 9th Hampden
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Sean Curran 2,496 74% (W)
Joseph Fountain 866 26%  
State Representative 4th Middlesex
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Danielle Gregoire 1,112 75% (W)
Joseph Collins 361 25%  
State Representative 13th Middlesex
14 of 14 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Thomas Conroy 1,950 89% (W)
Steven Hakar 247 11%  
State Representative 24th Middlesex
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
David Rogers 2,291 44%  
Margaret Hegarty 2,089 39%  
Robert Reardon 914 17%  
State Representative 25th Middlesex
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Marjorie Decker 2,754 84% (W)
Gayle Johnson 294 9%  
Lesley Phillips 215 7%  
State Representative 27th Middlesex
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Denise Provost 3,643 87% (W)
Harry Kortikere 545 13%  
State Representative 31st Middlesex
15 of 15 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Jason Lewis 2,851 71% (W)
John DePinto 1,156 29%  
State Representative 10th Norfolk
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Jeffrey Roy 1,935 57% (W)
Peter Padula 1,463 43%  
State Representative 14th Norfolk
13 of 13 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Alice Peisch 2,601 93% (W)
Jerome Carr 203 7%  
State Representative 11th Plymouth
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Claire Cronin 1,524 40%  
Robert Sullivan 1,214 31%  
Jass Stewart 1,009 26%  
Mark Linde 113 3%  
State Representative 7th Suffolk
12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Gloria Fox 1,369 66% (W)
Rufus Faulk 494 24%  
Jed Hresko 199 10%  
State Representative 14th Suffolk
17 of 17 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Angelo Scaccia 1,984 77% (W)
Anthony Solimine 593 23%  
State Representative 15th Worcester
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Mary Keefe 961 39%  
Dianna Biancheria 752 30%  
Kate Toomey 577 23%  
Frank Beshai 128 5%  
Ralph Perez 74 3%  
State Senate 1st Bristol&Plymouth
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Michael Rodrigues 9,309 76% (W)
David Meade 2,873 24%  
State Senate 1st Essex
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Kathleen Ives 4,065 38% (W)
William Manzi 3,277 31%  
Timothy Coco 3,264 31%  
State Senate 2nd Essex
54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Joan Lovely 7,450 50%  
John Slattery 4,418 30%  
Mary-Ellen Manning 2,610 18%  
Edward Carroll 309 2%  
State Senate Hampden
60 of 60 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
James Welch 6,213 61% (W)
Melvin Edwards 3,925 39%  
State Senate 3rd Middlesex
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Michael Barrett 5,188 35%  
Joe Goodwin 4,816 33%  
Mara Marie Dolan 2,047 14%  
Alexander Buck 1,727 12%  
Joseph Mullin 901 6%  
State Senate Plymouth & Barnstable
46 of 46 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Therese Murray 9,170 87% (W)
Stephen Palmer 1,399 13%  
State Senate Plymouth & Norfolk
52 of 52 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Genevieve Davis 4,023 73% (W)
Steve May 1,488 27%  
State Senate 2nd Suffolk
70 of 70 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Sonia Chang-Diaz 8,875 83% (W)
Roy Owens 1,771 17%  
State Senate 1st Essex
55 of 55 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Shaun Toohey 3,929 67% (W)
Sam Meas 1,945 33%  
State Senate 2nd Essex & Middlesex
53 of 53 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Paul Adams 2,649 51%  
Alex Vispoli 2,557 49%  
State Senate 3rd Middlesex
50 of 50 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Sandi Martinez 3,292 59% (W)
Gregory Howes 2,295 41%  
US Representative District 3
225 of 225 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Jon Golnik 12,669 67% (W)
Tom Weaver 6,260 33%  
US Representative District 4
220 of 220 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Sean Bielat 14,784 73% (W)
Elizabeth Childs 2,727 14%  
David Steinhof 2,649 13%  
US Representative District 5
243 of 243 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Tom Tierney 4,824 42% (W)
Frank Addivinola 3,529 31%  
Jeff Semon 3,186 27%  
US Representative District 8
250 of 250 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Joe Selvaggi 5,956 59% (W)
Matt Temperley 4,074 41%  
US Representative District 9
222 of 222 Precincts Reporting
NAME VOTES Pct.  
Adam Chaprales 11,019 50%  
Christopher Sheldon 10,980 50%